Sertifioidu tietosuojan ammattilaiseksi

Privacy Pro -koulutus valmentaa sinut kansainvälisen tietosuojayhteisön IAPP:n CIPP/E ja CIPM sertifiointikokeisiin.

 

International Association of Privacy Professionals (IAPP) on maailman suurin tietosuoja-ammattilaisten järjestö, jonka tehtävänä on kehittää tietosuoja-asiantuntemusta maailmanlaajuisesti. IAPP:n tietosuojasertifioinnit täyttävät kansainvälisesti tunnustetun ISO 17024: 2012 vaatimusstandardin.

 

 

CIPP/E-sertifikaatti (Certified Information Privacy Professional, Europe) on maailman ensimmäinen tietosuoja-asiantuntijoiden sertifikaatti. CIPP/E-sertifiointi edellyttää asiantuntijalta sekä laajojen tietosuoja-asiakokonaisuuksien että tietosuojalainsäädännön ja sen soveltamiskäytäntöjen perusteellista hallintaa.

Mitä opit?

  • Johdatus eurooppalaiseen tietosuojaan
  • Euroopan sääntelyviranomaiset
  • Lainsäädäntörakenteet
  • Euroopan tietosuojalakien ja -asetuksen noudattaminen käytännössä
  • Kansainväliset tiedonsiirrot

 

 

CIPM (The Certified Information Privacy Manager) -sertifikaatti antaa sinulle valmiudet kehittää ja organisoida tietosuojaa omassa organisaatiossasi. Opit, kuinka organisaatiosi tarpeista lähtevä kokonaisvaltainen tietosuojaohjelma rakennetaan, ja kuinka ohjelmaa ylläpidetään ja kuinka sitä johdetaan koko sen elinkaaren ajan.

Mitä opit?

  • Mikä on organisaatiosi tietosuojanäkemys?
  • Miten organisoit tietosuojatyölle tekijät?
  • Miten rakennat ja jalkautat tietosuojaohjelman?
  • Miten kommunikoit tietosuojasta sidosryhmien kanssa?
  • Miten mittaat tietosuojan tehokkuutta?
  • Tietosuojaohjelman elinkaari

 

Koulutuksen hintaan kuuluvat sertifiointikokeet voit suorittaa vuoden sisään koulutuksesta. Kokeita järjestetään Pearson VUE -testikeskusten tiloissa eri puolella Suomea. Voit suorittaa kokeen itsellesi sopivana ajankohtana. Pearson VUE:n toimistomaksu (65€) ei sisälly kokeen hintaan.

Koulutuksen materiaalit ja sertifiointikoe ovat englanniksi, opetus pidetään suomeksi.

 

Voit valita myös yksittäiseen sertifikaattiin valmistavan CIPP/E tai CIPM -valmennuksen.

Ilmoittaudu yksittäiseen sertifikaattivalmennukseen ja lue lisää:

Certified Information Privacy Professional/Europe (CIPP/E)  10.-11.2.

Certified Information Privacy Manager (CIPM) 12.-13.2.

Huom! Mukaan mahtuu vain rajattu määrä osallistujia.

 

Trainer

Heikki Tolvanen

Chief Legal Engineer

PrivacyAnt Oy

Heikki Tolvasella on laajaa kokemusta niin tietojenkäsittelystä ja koodaamisesta kuin juridiikasta. Hän on työskennellyt sekä rekisterinpitäjien että henkilötietojen käsittelijöiden palveluksessa....

Lue lisää

Ohjelma

8.30 – 9.00 Enrolment and morning coffee
9.00 Welcome! Start of the training day
10.30 – 10.45 Coffee break
12.00 – 13.00 Lunch
14.15 – 14.30 Afternoon coffee
16.00 Summary and closure of the training day
Data Protection Laws
Introduces key European data protection laws and regulatory bodies, describing the evolution toward a harmonized legislative framework
Personal Data
Defines and differentiates between types of data as defined by the GDPR, including personal, anonymous, pseudo-anonymous and special categories
Controllers and Processors
Describes the roles and relationships of controllers and processors as defined by the GSPR
Processing Personal Data
Defines data processing and GDPR processing principles, explains the application of the GDPR and outlines the legitimate bases for processing personal data
Information Provision
Explains controller obligations for providing information about data processing activities to data subjects and supervisor authorities as set out in the GDPR
Data Subject´s Rights
Describes data subject´s rights, applications of rights and controller and processor obligations as set out in the GDPR
Security of Processing
Discusses considerations and duties of controllers and processors for ensuring security of personal data and GDPR specifications for providing notification of data breaches
Accountability
Investigates accountability requirements, including data protection management systems, data protection impact assessments, data protection policies and the role of the data protection officer
Cross-border data transfers
Outlines options and obligations under the GDPR for transferring data outside the European Economic Area, including adequacy decisions and appropriate safeguards and derogations
Supervision and Enforcement
Describes the role, powers and procedures of supervisory authorities; the composition and tasks of the European Data Protection Boars; the role of the European Data Protection Supervisor; and remedies, liabilities and penalties for non-compliance as set out in the GDPR
Compliance
Discusses the applications of European data protection laws, legal bases and compliance requirements for processing personal data in practice, including employers processing employee data, surveillance, direct marketing, Internet technology and communication and outsourcing

 

 

8.30 – 9.00 Enrolment and morning coffee
9.00 Welcome! Start of the training day
10.30 – 10.45 Coffee break
12.00 – 13.00 Lunch
14.15 – 14.30 Afternoon coffee
16.00 Summary and closure of the training day
Introduction to privacy program management
Identifies privacy program management responsibilities, and describes the role of accountability in privacy program management
Privacy governance
Examines considerations for developing and implementing a privacy program, including the position of the privacy function within the organization, role of the DPO, program scope and charter, privacy strategy, support and ongoing involvement of key functions and privacy frameworks
Applicable laws and regulations
Discusses the regulatory environment, common elements across jurisdictions and strategies for aligning compliance with organizational strategy
Data assesments
Relates practical processes for creating and using data inventories/maps, gap analyses, privacy assessments, privacy impact assessments / data protection impact assessments and vendor assessments
Policies
Describes common types of privacy-related policies, outlines components and offers strategies for implementation
Data subject rights
Discusses operational considerations for communicating and ensuring data subject rights, including privacy notice, choice and consent, access and rectification, data portability, and erasure
Training and awareness
Outlines strategies for developing and implementing privacy training and awareness programs
Protection personal information
Examines a holistic approach to protecting personal information through privacy by design
Data breach incident plans
Provides guidance on planning for and responding to a data security incident or breach
Measuring, monitoring and auditing program performance
Relates common practices for monitoring, measuring, analyzing and auditing privacy program performance

 

 

 

Hinnat

Yksityinen sektori (etuhinta 10.1 asti) (norm. 4000 €)3 800 €
Julkinen sektori (etuhinta 10.1 asti) (norm. 3 500 €)3 300 €
Lakimiesliiton jäsen (etuhinta 10.1 asti) (norm. 3 500€)3 300 €

Hintoihin lisätään alv 24 %. Hintaan sisältyvät sähköiset ja printatut materiaalit, kahvi- ja lounastarjoilut. Lisäksi hintaan sisältyy yksi osallistuminen sertifiointikokeeseen. Kokeeseen tulee osallistua vuoden sisällä koulutuksesta.

Yhteyshenkilöt

Ann-Marie Söderholm

Koulutuspäällikkö

ann-marie.soderholm@almamedia.fi

050 570 4957

Paikka

Taitotalo kongressikeskus

Valimotie 8

00380 Helsinki

Koulutus järjestetään Taitotalon Kongressikeskuksessa Helsingin Pitäjänmäellä, osoitteessa Valimotie 8, 00380 Helsinki.

Olemme neuvotelleet erikoishinnat useisiin Helsingin hotelleihin. Mainitse huonetta varatessasi, että olet tulossa Alma Talentin tapahtumaan.

Huonehinnat

  • Radisson Blu -hotellit ja SOKOS-hotellit: alennus -11 % Flex-hinnasta
  • Clarion Hotel Helsinki: alennus -15 % päivän BAR-huonehinnasta
  • Scandic Paasi -15% Flex-hinnasta & Scandic Park -15% Flex-hinnasta